Guest Speakers


Every session begins by featuring a guest speaker from the chapter’s local community. Guest speakers come from across the professional spectrum, including doctors, CEOs, various government positions, public servants, and more. Each speaker discusses his or her personal experience as a teenager, and their journey to leadership, as it relates to the value explored in that Pillar. Guest speakers provide personal, real life examples which are relevant to the Pillar, and open the floor for Q&A, giving Fellows the opportunity to truly understand how leaders from all professions use their positions to make a difference.

Aventura Chapter
Mrs. Bonnie Schwartzbaum
Director at JCS Kosher food Bank
Judge Spencer Multack
11th Judicial Circuit Judge
Mr. Adrian Extrakt
Jewish Community Activist
Mr. Saul Dreier
Founder of the Holocaust Survivor Band
Chief Shawn C. Browne
Miami-Dade Division Chief
Mr. Jorge Woldenberg
Entrepreneur
Bal Harbour Chapter
Mr. Gabriel Groisman
Previous Mayor of Bal Harbour
Menachem Kranz
Menachem Kranz
Mr. Randy Lesson
Real Estate Investor
Mrs. Esther Sitbon
Entrepreneur
Mr. David Brecher
President & CEO at FM Home Loans and FM Capital, Founder of Sheridan Capital
Chief Raleigh M. Flowers
Chief of Police, Bal Harbour Police Department
Fort Lauderdale Chapter
Mrs. Frances Esposito
Mrs. Frances Esposito
Major Lynette Falzone
Major Lynette Falzone
Mr. Michael Higer
Mr. Michael Higer
Mr. Ilan Sinelnikov
Mr. Ilan Sinelnikov
Mr. Doug Berman
Mr. Doug Berman
State Attorney Harold F. Pryor
State Attorney Harold F. Pryor
Mr. Arthur Greenfeder
Mr. Arthur Greenfeder
Monmouth Chapter
Dr. Gayle Krost
Dr. Gayle Krost
Mr. Drew Fromkin
Mr. Drew Fromkin
Congressman Frank Pallone
Congressman Frank Pallone
Mr. Maurice Zekaria
Mr. Maurice Zekaria
Mr. Adam Rechnitz
Mr. Adam Rechnitz
Mr. Dan Reich
Mr. Dan Reich
Sheriff Saun Golden
Sheriff of Monmouth County
Dr. Patrick F. Leahy
Monmouth University President
Montreal Chapter
Mr. Patrick Essiminy
Mr. Patrick Essiminy
Mr. Salvatore Guerrera
Mr. Salvatore Guerrera
Justice Suzanne Costom
Cour du Québec Justice
Mr. Steve Sebag
Senior Portfolio and Wealth Manager
Mr Stephan Ouaknine
Mr. Stephan Ouaknine
Palm Beach Chapter
Vahan H. Gureghian
Founder and CEO of CSMI
Caitlen Macias
Activist and Advocate
Julie Fisher Cummings
Philanthropist
Mr. A.J. Steigman
Founder & CEO of Steignet & International Chess Champion
Sara McCann
Founder of Hive Collective
Dave Aronberg
Florida State Attorney
Mr. Stephen G. Canton
Managing Partner at Anacostia Ventures
Congressman Brian Mast
Congressman
Parkland Chapter
Mrs. Christine Hunschofsky
State Representative
Mr. Chanan Averbuch
Executive Vice President
Honorable Judge Stacey Schulman
Judge for the Seventeenth Circuit Court in Florida
Mr. Saul Dreier
Founder of the Holocaust Survivor Band
Mr. Getzy Fellig
Investor & Developer
Mr. Jeremy Ring
Government Technology Sales Consultant
Mr. A. J. Steigman
Founder & CEO of Steignet & International Chess Champion
Mrs Sarah Franco
Founding CEO of JAFCO
Sunny Isles Chapter
Mr. Daniel Ades
Mr. Daniel Ades
Saul Dreier
Founder of Holocaust Survivor Band
Mrs. Liora Rez
Mrs. Liora Rez
Chief Edward Santiago
Chief Edward Santiago
Mr. Jacob Khotoveli
Mr. Jacob Khotoveli
Mr. Gabriel Groisman
Mr. Gabriel Groisman
Mr. Roshe Lowe
Mr. Roshe Lowe
Mrs. Irene Gampel
Mrs. Irene Gampel